Confirmation note

Serbian translation: potvrda o prihvatanju

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Confirmation note
Serbian translation:potvrda o prihvatanju
Entered by: Sanja Rasovic

20:36 Jun 8, 2008
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Confirmation note
For the performed sporadic registration of real estate rights, as well as for the rejection of application for registration shall be issued a Confirmation note, i.e. Rejection note, accordingly.
Sanja Rasovic
Greece
potvrda o prihvatanju
Explanation:
slazem se sa kolegom/koleginicom naf-naf, ali posto je confirmation note suprotstavljena rejection note-u, rekao bih da je potvrda o prihvatanju kao suprotna od potvrde o odbijanju prijave; medjutim, ne mogu da konkretnim primerima potkrepim svoje resenje.
Selected response from:

Zoran Lojanica
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4potvrda o prihvatanju
Zoran Lojanica
4 +1potvrda o prijemu
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confirmation note
potvrda o prijemu


Explanation:
Englesko-srpski poslovni recnik Miroslava Cvejic

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3 days 17 hrs
  -> hvala Larisa

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
confirmation note
potvrda o prihvatanju


Explanation:
slazem se sa kolegom/koleginicom naf-naf, ali posto je confirmation note suprotstavljena rejection note-u, rekao bih da je potvrda o prihvatanju kao suprotna od potvrde o odbijanju prijave; medjutim, ne mogu da konkretnim primerima potkrepim svoje resenje.

Zoran Lojanica
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Petrovic
5 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  V&M Stanković: ili: potvrda upisa/o upisu (registration); kod nas se izdaje rešenje o upisu/uknjižbi
19 hrs
  -> Odličan komentar, puno pomaže! Hvala

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
3 days 14 hrs
  -> hvala!

agree  cyrilicmethod
9 days
  -> hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search