carport

Serbian translation: nadstrešnica za auto(mobile)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carport
Serbian translation:nadstrešnica za auto(mobile)
Entered by: Denis Mihajlovic

21:55 Oct 5, 2010
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: carport
http://www.google.de/products?hl=de&rlz=1R2ADFA_deDE338&q=ca...
Denis Mihajlovic
Germany
nadstrešnica za auto(mobile)
Explanation:
na slikama se lepo vidi
Selected response from:

Csaba Putz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nadstrešnica za auto(mobile)
Csaba Putz
3natkriveno parking mesto
ZAlex


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nadstrešnica za auto(mobile)


Explanation:
na slikama se lepo vidi


    Reference: http://www.google.de/images?hl=de&q=nadstre%C5%A1nica+za+aut...
Csaba Putz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
natkriveno parking mesto


Explanation:
meni ovo bolje zvuci, mada je znacenje isto


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/carport
    Reference: http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/british/carport
ZAlex
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search