release

Serbian translation: nalog za otpremu/isporuku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
Serbian translation:nalog za otpremu/isporuku
Entered by: Branka Stankovic McCarthy

07:09 Jul 14, 2006
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail
English term or phrase: release
Document used to request from a vendor part of the total quantity or value of goods or services agreed in an outline agreement. The release contains data such as the exact quantities to be delivered and the delivery dates.
Contract release order (issued against a contract)
Forecast delivery schedule (issued against a scheduling agreement) JIT delivery schedule (issued against a scheduling agreement). Also called: call-off

Nemački: Abruf
Francuski: appel
Italijanski: ordine di consegna

Nalog za isporuku????
markoNS
nalog za otpremu/isporuku
Explanation:
Pitali ste isto to :))))))))))

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/844846
Selected response from:

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nalog za otpremu/isporuku
Branka Stankovic McCarthy
5priznanica; odustati, razrešiti, osloboditi
Mira Stepanovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
priznanica; odustati, razrešiti, osloboditi


Explanation:
u kontekstu : The release contains data = priznanica sadrzi podatke
u kontekstu: Contract release order = nalog o odustajanju od ugovora, nalog o razrešenju obaveza iz ugovora
... to call off a deal = otkazati posao


    Reference: http://www.fas.lsu.edu/purchasing/PROhelp/CRO.htm
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nalog za otpremu/isporuku


Explanation:
Pitali ste isto to :))))))))))

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/844846

Branka Stankovic McCarthy
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo: ili otpremnica
14 hrs
  -> hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search