defect quota

Serbian translation: stepen defekta robe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defect quota
Serbian translation:stepen defekta robe
Entered by: majabgh

23:49 Apr 4, 2013
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail / sales
English term or phrase: defect quota
The parties make clear that a defect quota of up to 1 % of the merchandise amount delivered in
each case corresponds to a contractual performance of the shipment.
majabgh
stepen defekta robe
Explanation:
druga varijanta:

stopa oštećenja robe
Selected response from:

Tanja Milosavljević
Serbia
Grading comment
Хвала!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stepen defekta robe
Tanja Milosavljević
3randman
Vuk Vujosevic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stepen defekta robe


Explanation:
druga varijanta:

stopa oštećenja robe

Tanja Milosavljević
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Хвала!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
randman


Explanation:
dozvoljeno odstupanje u masi robe nekad i do 30 posto

Vuk Vujosevic
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search