Upgrade

Serbian translation: kada predjete (posto ste presli) na premium verziju

14:49 Nov 8, 2014
English to Serbian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Mobile Phones
English term or phrase: Upgrade
We need one of these two values ​​to backup your data after you upgraded to premium version.
nikolajovanovic
Serbia
Serbian translation:kada predjete (posto ste presli) na premium verziju
Explanation:
U ovom kontekstu bih prevela opisno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-08 19:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili "premijum"
Selected response from:

Silvija Gavrilovic
United States
Grading comment
Hvala puno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kada predjete (posto ste presli) na premium verziju
Silvija Gavrilovic
5nadogradnja (nadograditi)
Milena Taylor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upgrade
nadogradnja (nadograditi)


Explanation:
http://infologija.com/kako-nadograditi-android-verziju/

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upgrade
kada predjete (posto ste presli) na premium verziju


Explanation:
U ovom kontekstu bih prevela opisno.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-08 19:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili "premijum"

Silvija Gavrilovic
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala puno!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Sujdovic: teamcad.rs/index.php?...prelaska...verzije...novu-verzi... Cena prelaska sa verzije na novu verziju programa je 50% cene nove licence
19 mins
  -> Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search