surface/area production

Serbian translation: obrada povrsinskih podrucja

07:48 Aug 19, 2016
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: surface/area production
Do you conduct other processes than surface/area production?
Sonja Rodić
Serbia
Serbian translation:obrada povrsinskih podrucja
Explanation:
Obrada povrsinskih podrucja (oblasti, spoljasnja strana) tkanine.
Selected response from:

Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obrada povrsinskih podrucja
Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
3obrada površine/zona
Lingua 5B


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obrada površine/zona


Explanation:
modifikacija ili obrada površine/pojedinih zona tkanine

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obrada povrsinskih podrucja


Explanation:
Obrada povrsinskih podrucja (oblasti, spoljasnja strana) tkanine.

Irena Rusimov Cvetkovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search