assets rotation

Serbian translation: rotacija aktive

15:05 Feb 9, 2018
English to Serbian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: assets rotation
Dokument je o organizaciji posla u autoindustriji, a ovaj izraz se ne javlja u rečenici, pa ne postoji jasan kontekst. Ako neko ima rešenje, hvala unapred.
Milan Filipov
Serbia
Serbian translation:rotacija aktive
Explanation:
http://www.old.knoow.net/en/sceconent/management/assets_rota...
Assets Rotation Ratio Concept

Assets rotation ratio or indicator is an activity ratio that seeks to measure the efficiency level with which the company is using its assets. The higher the assets rotation ratio value, bigger the efficiency with which the company is creating sales.

Assets rotation ratio is calculated by the division of the total sales at a certain time by the average value of the assets in this same time period. This way, the assets rotation ratio can be interpreted as the number of times that the asset is converted in sales during a certain time period.

BILANS STANJA SREDSTVA – AKTIVA (ASSETS)... - Sudski tumač za ...
https://www.facebook.com/overaiprevod/posts/500797480000970

Assets (aktiva ili sredstva) - MCB
mcb.rs › FREE › Rečnik

Assets znači sredstva, a izraz se koristi kod Bilansa stanja ¦balance sheet da označi levu strana bilansa, odnosno Aktivu (nemački). Aktiva (sredstva) se sastoje iz dva dela: kratkoročnih sredstava - short term assets, i dugoročnih sredstva -long term assets.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-02-09 15:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saxo analiza: Interesantne berzanske rotacije, u koju aktivu ulagati ...
gdeinvestirati.com/.../saxo-analiza-interesantne-berzanske-rotacije-u...

Apr 7, 2016 - Saxo analiza: Interesantne berzanske rotacije, u koju aktivu ulagati?
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obrt sredstava
Vesna Maširević
3rotacija aktive
Gordana Sujdovic


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotacija aktive


Explanation:
http://www.old.knoow.net/en/sceconent/management/assets_rota...
Assets Rotation Ratio Concept

Assets rotation ratio or indicator is an activity ratio that seeks to measure the efficiency level with which the company is using its assets. The higher the assets rotation ratio value, bigger the efficiency with which the company is creating sales.

Assets rotation ratio is calculated by the division of the total sales at a certain time by the average value of the assets in this same time period. This way, the assets rotation ratio can be interpreted as the number of times that the asset is converted in sales during a certain time period.

BILANS STANJA SREDSTVA – AKTIVA (ASSETS)... - Sudski tumač za ...
https://www.facebook.com/overaiprevod/posts/500797480000970

Assets (aktiva ili sredstva) - MCB
mcb.rs › FREE › Rečnik

Assets znači sredstva, a izraz se koristi kod Bilansa stanja ¦balance sheet da označi levu strana bilansa, odnosno Aktivu (nemački). Aktiva (sredstva) se sastoje iz dva dela: kratkoročnih sredstava - short term assets, i dugoročnih sredstva -long term assets.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2018-02-09 15:55:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saxo analiza: Interesantne berzanske rotacije, u koju aktivu ulagati ...
gdeinvestirati.com/.../saxo-analiza-interesantne-berzanske-rotacije-u...

Apr 7, 2016 - Saxo analiza: Interesantne berzanske rotacije, u koju aktivu ulagati?

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Znam da je aktiva "assets", ali bio sam u dilemi između "sredstva" i "aktiva", pa sam zato pitao. Hvala u svakom slučaju.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrt sredstava


Explanation:
https://usersite.datalab.eu/printclass.aspx?type=wiki&id=820...

Mislim da je ovo isto što i "asset turnover" tj. da je u pitanju koeficijent obrta sredstava
https://books.google.rs/books?id=Tvb7NRuLhgEC&pg=PA375&lpg=P...

Asset turnover ratio measures the value of a company’s sales or revenues generated relative to the value of its assets. The Asset Turnover ratio can often be used as an indicator of the efficiency with which a company is deploying its assets in generating revenue.

Read more: Asset Turnover Ratio | Investopedia https://www.investopedia.com/terms/a/assetturnover.asp#ixzz5...


Vesna Maširević
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search