Army Air Force Flying Training Command

Serbo-Croat translation: komanda (vojnih) vazdusnih snaga za letacku obuku

13:30 Jan 21, 2008
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / avijacija
English term or phrase: Army Air Force Flying Training Command
verovatno se odnosi na jedinicu za obuku pilota u II svetskom ratu
Tamara Vlahovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:komanda (vojnih) vazdusnih snaga za letacku obuku
Explanation:
Misim da bi moglo ovako. Nisam siguran da li bih izostavio ovo vojnih ili ne.
Selected response from:

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Komanda Pilotskih Pitomaca Ratnog Vazduhoplovstva
Nedzad Selmanovic
4 +1komanda (vojnih) vazdusnih snaga za letacku obuku
Zeljko Puljak


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
army air force flying training command
komanda (vojnih) vazdusnih snaga za letacku obuku


Explanation:
Misim da bi moglo ovako. Nisam siguran da li bih izostavio ovo vojnih ili ne.

Zeljko Puljak
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Serbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
31 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
army air force flying training command
Komanda Pilotskih Pitomaca Ratnog Vazduhoplovstva


Explanation:
Umjesto komanda moze s eupotrijebiti i stab ili glavni stab, ovisno o tome da li se radi o ratnom stanju!
Sretno!

Nedzad Selmanovic
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search