incorporation shares

Serbo-Croat translation: osnivačke akcije

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporation shares
Serbo-Croat translation:osnivačke akcije
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

08:08 Apr 7, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / articles of association
English term or phrase: incorporation shares
having initially a share capital of EUR 100,000, divided into ■ registered shares (the Incorporation Shares)

Da li su to osnivacke akcije?
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
osnivačke akcije
Explanation:

Incorporation involves drafting an "Articles of Incorporation", which lists the primary purpose of the business and its location, along with the number of shares and class of stock being issued, if any. Incorporation will also involve state-specific registration information and fees.

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/incorporate.asp

Articles of Incorporation - ugovor o osnivanju preduzeća


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-04-08 11:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Articles of Incorporation - ili osnivački akt društva u kome se između ostalog navodi broj i vrsta akcija koje se izdaju.
Akcije se mogu izdavati i kasnije uz saglasnost akcionara na skupštini akcionara.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2009-04-09 09:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corporate shares – akcije društva

corporate share structure - struktura akcija društva

Amendment and all of the necessary corporate resolutions to authorize the corporation to file the. Articles of Amendment so as to amend the share structure. ...
www.nelligan.ca/e/pdf/CorporateShareStructure(DAS).pdf

…wishes to update its shareholders regarding the transition of the corporate share structure following its acquisition by ...
biz.yahoo.com/pz/080627/145404.html
Selected response from:

Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1osnivačke akcije
Gordana Sujdovic
2akcije (u vlasništvu) društva
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
akcije (u vlasništvu) društva


Explanation:
http://www.sec.gov.rs/index.php?option=com_content&task=view...

Ako su registered shares-akcije emitovane na ime vlasnika (koje se nalaze u registru kompanije), incorporation shares bi mogle biti akcije društva.

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 60

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osnivačke akcije


Explanation:

Incorporation involves drafting an "Articles of Incorporation", which lists the primary purpose of the business and its location, along with the number of shares and class of stock being issued, if any. Incorporation will also involve state-specific registration information and fees.

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/incorporate.asp

Articles of Incorporation - ugovor o osnivanju preduzeća


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2009-04-08 11:09:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Articles of Incorporation - ili osnivački akt društva u kome se između ostalog navodi broj i vrsta akcija koje se izdaju.
Akcije se mogu izdavati i kasnije uz saglasnost akcionara na skupštini akcionara.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2009-04-09 09:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

corporate shares – akcije društva

corporate share structure - struktura akcija društva

Amendment and all of the necessary corporate resolutions to authorize the corporation to file the. Articles of Amendment so as to amend the share structure. ...
www.nelligan.ca/e/pdf/CorporateShareStructure(DAS).pdf

…wishes to update its shareholders regarding the transition of the corporate share structure following its acquisition by ...
biz.yahoo.com/pz/080627/145404.html


Gordana Sujdovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search