signature book

Serbo-Croat translation: knjiga potpisa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature book
Serbo-Croat translation:knjiga potpisa
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

12:42 Mar 27, 2011
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / demand notice
English term or phrase: signature book
a copy of the Lender’s most recent official signature book which shows the authority of the signatory or an official incumbency certificate signed or sealed by an officer of the Lender showing the authority of the signatory shall, for these purposes, be such reasonable evidence
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
knjiga potpisa
Explanation:
Tako kaže Rečnik pravnih termina Jasmina Jovanović/SvetlanaTodorović
Selected response from:

M. Vučković
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3knjiga potpisa
M. Vučković
3karton sa deponovanim potpisima
Natasa Djurovic


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
karton sa deponovanim potpisima


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/serbian_to_english/business_commer...

Nesto mi lici na depo karton!

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 60

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
knjiga potpisa


Explanation:
Tako kaže Rečnik pravnih termina Jasmina Jovanović/SvetlanaTodorović

M. Vučković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search