floating claims

Serbo-Croat translation: potraživanja po osnovu zaloge na pokretnu imovinu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floating claims
Serbo-Croat translation:potraživanja po osnovu zaloge na pokretnu imovinu
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

08:34 Jun 14, 2013
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Insolvency
English term or phrase: floating claims
In Brazil, workers’ claims have priority over floating claims
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
potraživanja po osnovu zaloge na pokretnu imovinu
Explanation:
in this ST:
"floating claims" = "claims related to/based on the floating charge/floating security over company's assets"

vidi: "floating security" pitanje vezano za isti tekst [http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5236862]

Selected response from:

Daryo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potraživanja po osnovu zaloge na pokretnu imovinu
Daryo
4fluktuirajuća potraživanja
Branka Ramadanovic
Summary of reference entries provided
TamaraP

  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluktuirajuća potraživanja


Explanation:
Iz iskustva

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Samardzic
3 hrs

disagree  Daryo: šta bi to zapravalo trebalo da predstavlja? Potraživanja prema nelikvidnoj firmi koja su jednog dana 200, narednog 150, prethodnog 180? Iz kog razloga? "floating s.t." ime mnogo varijanti, na koju se ovo odnosi? Ne uklapa se u ovaj kontekst.
11 hrs

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potraživanja po osnovu zaloge na pokretnu imovinu


Explanation:
in this ST:
"floating claims" = "claims related to/based on the floating charge/floating security over company's assets"

vidi: "floating security" pitanje vezano za isti tekst [http://www.proz.com/kudoz/5236862]



Daryo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




Reference comments


2 days 12 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
Reference

Reference information:
ovdje se radi o obezbjedjenju potrazivanja ali nad vise stavki imovine i odnosi se na tu grupu stavki bez obzira da li je doslo do promjene u vrijednosti ili kolicini te imovine (recimo zalihe).

pogledajte ova dva pojma
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floating_charge
ili
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/f/floating-lien.asp

TamaraP
Montenegro
Native speaker of: Native in MontenegrinMontenegrin

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Daryo: da to je u pitanju, i ako pogledate uslove dobijanja kredita na sajtovime banaka iz Srbije, to je "zaloga na pokretnu imovinu" - tj. na obrtni kapital firme
1 day 4 hrs
agree  helena golic: da. pogodniji je izraz obrtna sredstva da ne bi bilo zabune
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search