B-line

Serbo-Croat translation: osnova price

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B-line
Serbo-Croat translation:osnova price
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

19:35 Nov 2, 2005
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: B-line
Sinopsis dokumentarca na televiziji sadrzi:

Naslov filma (title): taj i taj
B-line: Australian award winning documentary from 1996

Logline: The Human Race is an intriguing adventure documentary, located in The Kimberley, an ancient, remote and spectacular landscape in North Western Australia.

Synopsis (kratak sadrzaj)
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
B produkcija,
Explanation:
Log line, i mi kazemo na filmu, loglajn ili osnova price
Selected response from:

Zoran Pavlovic
Grading comment
ispalo je osnova price, hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1podnaslov
Mike Lovric
4 +1B produkcija,
Zoran Pavlovic
3znacajka; znacajna karakteristika; bitna napomena
Ljiljana Malovic


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
b-line
znacajka; znacajna karakteristika; bitna napomena


Explanation:
mene B-line asocira na Base line
Base line i Logline
u smislu:
Naslov filma:
Znacajka: dobitnik nagrade...(Oskara>..); 1996 nagradjen tom i tom nagradom
Radnja: ...
Sinopsis:

sinopsis moze da ostane sinopsis.

Mozda moze i "bitna napomena"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2005-11-02 20:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ili bitna karakteristika

Ljiljana Malovic
Netherlands
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b-line
B produkcija,


Explanation:
Log line, i mi kazemo na filmu, loglajn ili osnova price

Zoran Pavlovic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ispalo je osnova price, hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Bubalo
8 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
b-line
podnaslov


Explanation:
A-line je glavni naslov filma, a b-line je dodatni podnaslov koji se koristi, ili drugi naslov

Mike Lovric
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulvija Tanovic (X)
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search