outstanding deposit

Serbo-Croat translation: neisplaćen depozit

04:36 Sep 24, 2010
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / microcrediting
English term or phrase: outstanding deposit
Total outstanding loan portfolio stood at US$3.3 billion with outstanding deposits at US$2.7 million.
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
Serbo-Croat translation:neisplaćen depozit
Explanation:
outstanding - neplaćen, neizmiren,
Vera Gligorijević - Englesko srpski ekonomski rečnik

Javni dug iz člana 1. ovog zakona obuhvata neisplaćene oročene depozite, umanjene za iznos obračunatih ugovorenih kamata na te depozite i za iznos isplata izvršenih po depozitima do otvaranja postupka likvidacije nad bankom iz tog člana.
Selected response from:

M. Vučković
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Preostali iznos depozita
Izo Planić
4neisplaćen depozit
M. Vučković


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preostali iznos depozita


Explanation:
.

Izo Planić
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neisplaćen depozit


Explanation:
outstanding - neplaćen, neizmiren,
Vera Gligorijević - Englesko srpski ekonomski rečnik

Javni dug iz člana 1. ovog zakona obuhvata neisplaćene oročene depozite, umanjene za iznos obračunatih ugovorenih kamata na te depozite i za iznos isplata izvršenih po depozitima do otvaranja postupka likvidacije nad bankom iz tog člana.


M. Vučković
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
hvala




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search