popular credit

Serbo-Croat translation: Zakon o imovini i opštenarodnom kreditiranju (Bolivija)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Property and Popular Credit Law (Bolivia)
Serbo-Croat translation:Zakon o imovini i opštenarodnom kreditiranju (Bolivija)
Entered by: Dragomir Kovacevic

11:10 Sep 24, 2010
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / microcrediting
English term or phrase: popular credit
Property and Popular Credit Law - Bolivia
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
Zakon o imovini i opštenarodnom kreditiranju
Explanation:
[...] "Through the passage of a broad financial law (Ley de Propiedad y Crédito Popular) the government has established a framework for helping all enterprising Bolivians to gain access to credit via the Acciones Populares program." [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-09-24 16:05:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tako da je bolje da se koristi cela fraza iz naziva zakona
Selected response from:

Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Grading comment
hvala
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zakon o nekretninama i kreditiranju
Predrag1979
1 +1Zakon o imovini i opštenarodnom kreditiranju
Dragomir Kovacevic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Property and Popular credit Law(Ley de Propiedad y Crédito Popular)
Zakon o imovini i opštenarodnom kreditiranju


Explanation:
[...] "Through the passage of a broad financial law (Ley de Propiedad y Crédito Popular) the government has established a framework for helping all enterprising Bolivians to gain access to credit via the Acciones Populares program." [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-09-24 16:05:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tako da je bolje da se koristi cela fraza iz naziva zakona


    Reference: http://www.imf.org/external/np/pfp/bolivia/
Dragomir Kovacevic
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
hvala

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Predrag1979
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakon o nekretninama i kreditiranju


Explanation:
zakon o nekretninama i kreditiranju

ako prevedes samo (popular credit) recenica nece imati smisla

Predrag1979
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search