Physical Contingencies

Serbo-Croat translation: (rezervna) sredstva za nepredviđene troškove/izdatke

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physical Contingencies
Serbo-Croat translation:(rezervna) sredstva za nepredviđene troškove/izdatke
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

01:47 Mar 4, 2013
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: Physical Contingencies
Kao i prethodno - pronasla sam jako jasnu i odogovarajucu definiciju ali na engleskom. Potreban mi je termin koji mi koristimo. Hvala
Physical contingencies - represent the estimated costs of the additional real resources expected to be required and therefore are always included in the economic analysis.
Price contingencies - can arise either from expected changes in relative prices of project inputs or from expected general inflation and changes in the value of the monetary unit ins which costs are measured. Only in the first case are they included in the economic analysis.
In financial analysis, the various costs and benefits are usually expressed in current (nominal) terms; accordingly, they reflect the effects of changes in monetary value due to inflation. For economic analysis, such items must be expressed in constant or real terms by the use of an appropriate price index. Failure to distinguish between current and constant prices is a frequent source of error in cost-benefit analysis.
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
(rezervna) sredstva za nepredviđene troškove/izdatke
Explanation:
Ja bih to sročila na navedeni način...
Selected response from:

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala puno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(rezervna) sredstva za nepredviđene troškove/izdatke
Natasa Djurovic
4nepredviđene materijalne okolnosti
Branka Ramadanovic


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physical contingencies
nepredviđene materijalne okolnosti


Explanation:
Iz iskustva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-03-04 06:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u skladu s prethodnim, ovdje možete staviti i nepredviđeni materijalni izdaci

Branka Ramadanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physical contingencies
(rezervna) sredstva za nepredviđene troškove/izdatke


Explanation:
Ja bih to sročila na navedeni način...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
hvala puno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search