master brewers

Serbo-Croat translation: proizvođač piva

06:26 Apr 27, 2009
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / beer
English term or phrase: master brewers
In 2008, the overall revenue was 14,3 billion euros and the net profit pre-amortization was one billion euros. The same year, the average number of employees was 208. "XXX. is one of the largest international master brewers and is dedicated to sustainable and independent development. The goal of the company is to become one of the leaders in the brewing industry on every market it operates, as well as to possess the best portfolio of brands in the world.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
Serbo-Croat translation:proizvođač piva
Explanation:
Možda biste jednostavno mogli da kažete "jedan od najvećih proizvođača piva na svetu".
Selected response from:

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Grading comment
hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5proizvođač piva
Goran & Snežana Erdei
5vrhunski proizvođači piva
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
proizvođač piva


Explanation:
Možda biste jednostavno mogli da kažete "jedan od najvećih proizvođača piva na svetu".

Goran & Snežana Erdei
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goran Tasic
24 mins
  -> Hvala vam Gorane!

agree  Silvana Hadzic
59 mins
  -> Hvala vam Silvana!

agree  Tidza
7 hrs

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
17 hrs

agree  Maja Matic
2 days 6 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vrhunski proizvođači piva


Explanation:
-:)- jos jedan predlog...

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search