unduly acceptance

Serbo-Croat translation: neblagovremeno preuzimanje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unduly acceptance
Serbo-Croat translation:neblagovremeno preuzimanje
Entered by: Bogdan Petrovic

11:18 Jul 30, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: unduly acceptance
If the Contracting Partner should be in default of unduly acceptance, without privious announcement, Intersnack shall be entitled to demand compensation for the damage sustained, to the inclusion of any additional costs.
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
vidi niže
Explanation:
default - neizvršavanje, neispunjavanje ugovornih obaveza
acceptance - prihvaćanje
unduly - neopravdano

neopravdano neizvršavanje prihvaćanja (prema ugovoru)

Ugovorni partner (stranka) je neopravdano propustio prihvatiti (projekt, dio projekta, rezultate inspekcije...) a što je trebao napraviti prema ugovoru.
Selected response from:

Karen Ordanic
Grading comment
Hvala, to jeste smisao, hvala i Zoranu, pošto je njegovo rešenje isto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vidi niže
Karen Ordanic
4neblagovremenr preuzimanje (ovde, verovatno, robe..)
Zoran Pavlovic


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vidi niže


Explanation:
default - neizvršavanje, neispunjavanje ugovornih obaveza
acceptance - prihvaćanje
unduly - neopravdano

neopravdano neizvršavanje prihvaćanja (prema ugovoru)

Ugovorni partner (stranka) je neopravdano propustio prihvatiti (projekt, dio projekta, rezultate inspekcije...) a što je trebao napraviti prema ugovoru.

Karen Ordanic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala, to jeste smisao, hvala i Zoranu, pošto je njegovo rešenje isto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing: dakle treba prevesti "default of unduly acceptance" - super rjesenje
5 hrs
  -> Hvala

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neblagovremenr preuzimanje (ovde, verovatno, robe..)


Explanation:
ako reseller neblagovremenp preuyme robu za salju prodaju (re-sell)

Zoran Pavlovic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search