instant case

Serbo-Croat translation: tekući slučaj/predmet/parnica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instant case
Serbo-Croat translation:tekući slučaj/predmet/parnica
Entered by: Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic

08:03 Mar 15, 2012
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / besplatna pravna pomoc
English term or phrase: instant case
A fee paid to the lawyers providing secondary legal aid in cases of necessity is an established rate in each case by taking account of the complexity of a case (the category of the instant case, stage of the proceedings, etc.).

pronasla sam objasnjenje, da se radi o predmetima koji su vec u sudskoj proceduri, ali i dalje ne znam koji je pravi termin
Unapred hvala
Tamara Vlahovic Sanovic
tekući slučaj/predmet/parnica
Explanation:
tekući slučaj ili predmet
tekuća parnica
Selected response from:

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4predmet/parnica u toku
Natasa Djurovic
3tekući slučaj/predmet/parnica
Goran Tasic


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tekući slučaj/predmet/parnica


Explanation:
tekući slučaj ili predmet
tekuća parnica

Goran Tasic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predmet/parnica u toku


Explanation:
Predlog...

Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search