medical release

Serbo-Croat translation: saglasnost o uvidu u medicinske dokumente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical release
Serbo-Croat translation:saglasnost o uvidu u medicinske dokumente
Entered by: Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.

16:28 May 22, 2003
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: medical release
bolnicki formular
Larisa Zlatic, Ph.D.
United States
saglasnost o uvidu u medicinske dokumente (izvjestaje)
Explanation:
iako je deskriptivno, ja mislim da je to odgovor.
Selected response from:

gadegaard
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8saglasnost o uvidu u medicinske dokumente (izvjestaje)
gadegaard
5otpusnica (iz bolnice)
Aida.
4medicinsko odobrenje/izvestaj
duje


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otpusnica (iz bolnice)


Explanation:
mozete reci samo otpusnica ako je jasno u kontekstu da se radi o otpusnici iz bolnice ili jedonstavno dodati uz otpunsnicu "iz bolnice".
puno pozdrava


    Reference: http://sarajevo-centar.org/Put%20do%20prava.htm
Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 16

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
saglasnost o uvidu u medicinske dokumente (izvjestaje)


Explanation:
iako je deskriptivno, ja mislim da je to odgovor.

gadegaard
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vilena Petrovic
6 mins

agree  Vesna Bozic Taylor
21 mins

agree  Marina Smith
1 hr

agree  Mina R. (X)
2 hrs

agree  BOBI BLAZESKI
2 hrs

agree  A.Đapo
3 hrs

agree  Sanja Mihailovic
3 hrs

agree  Karen Ordanic
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicinsko odobrenje/izvestaj


Explanation:
to je to

duje
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search