playlist development services

Serbo-Croat translation: usluge razvoja plejlista

13:32 Nov 29, 2016
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Music / RADIO LICENCE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: playlist development services
Licensor shall actively sign new artists and similar content providers throughout the Term to attract new Works to the Service. Additionally, Licensor shall provide on-going playlist development services to build and augment the pre-existing stations available on the Service
mimi10
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Serbo-Croat translation:usluge razvoja plejlista
Explanation:
For your inspiration:


Čuvar autorskih prava i inkasant tantijema i autorskih honorara (Agent za marketing autorstva) će diligentno potpisivati ugovore sa autorima i drugim pružaocima sadržaja tokom čitavog Ugovornog Perioda sa ciljem da privuče nove Radove u Uslugu. Uz to će Agent pružati i usluge iz domena kontinualnog razvoja plej lista u cilju izgradnje i povećanja postojećih stanica koje su na raspolaganju u okviru Usluge.


OPREZ!!! Slabo je precizirano da li se radi o povećanju mreže stanica-saradnica ili u ulaganja u razvoj postojećeg broja (akcionarski/venture)
Bolje se ogradite nego da vam pripišu gubitak u prevodu.

Selected response from:

Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usluge razvoja plejlista
Vuka Mijuskovic
3mutual commitment agriment
Elvane Hadzidauti - Kelmendi


  

Answers


3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mutual commitment agriment


Explanation:
Govori se o medjusobnom ugovoru ismedju producenta, producentske kuce i pjevaca, grupe ili umjetnika.
Playlist development services - U svjetu muzike producent (licencor) se obavjezuje da opskhrbi muzicara, muzicku kucu sa neophodnim brojem muzickih snimaka...i ostalih neophodnih usluga u probijanju u muzickoj hijerarhiji.

Example sentence(s):
  • One of the advantages of signing a development deal is obvious: the developer should open up doors that otherwise would be closed, such as providing industry contacts, booking shows, helping develop your live show, song writing, image, and brand generally

    Reference: http://lawyerdrummer.com/2016/03/what-is-an-artist-developme...
Elvane Hadzidauti - Kelmendi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in SerbianSerbian

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usluge razvoja plejlista


Explanation:
For your inspiration:


Čuvar autorskih prava i inkasant tantijema i autorskih honorara (Agent za marketing autorstva) će diligentno potpisivati ugovore sa autorima i drugim pružaocima sadržaja tokom čitavog Ugovornog Perioda sa ciljem da privuče nove Radove u Uslugu. Uz to će Agent pružati i usluge iz domena kontinualnog razvoja plej lista u cilju izgradnje i povećanja postojećih stanica koje su na raspolaganju u okviru Usluge.


OPREZ!!! Slabo je precizirano da li se radi o povećanju mreže stanica-saradnica ili u ulaganja u razvoj postojećeg broja (akcionarski/venture)
Bolje se ogradite nego da vam pripišu gubitak u prevodu.



Vuka Mijuskovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search