off-spec products/events

Serbo-Croat translation: nezadovoljavajuce

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off-spec products/events
Serbo-Croat translation:nezadovoljavajuce
Entered by: Mira Stepanovic

13:02 Jul 25, 2007
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: off-spec products/events
The number of off-spec events occurred during the activities under control.

Pored u tabeli samo piše "off-spec products"
Bogdan Petrovic
Serbia
nezadovoljavajuce
Explanation:
proizvodi i usluge koji ne zadovoljavaju propisane tehnicke specifikacije
Selected response from:

Zoran Pavlovic
Grading comment
to je to, hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nestandardni proizvodi
Vjekoslav Pavic
5proizvodi/desavanja koja ne zadovoljavaju ugovorenu specifikaciju
Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
4nezadovoljavajuce
Zoran Pavlovic


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hitno - off-spec products/events
nezadovoljavajuce


Explanation:
proizvodi i usluge koji ne zadovoljavaju propisane tehnicke specifikacije

Zoran Pavlovic
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
to je to, hvala!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hitno - off-spec products/events
nestandardni proizvodi


Explanation:
out-of-specification


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/catalog/11185939/Off_Spec_Lubricants_...
Vjekoslav Pavic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Djurovic
7 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hitno - off-spec products/events
proizvodi/desavanja koja ne zadovoljavaju ugovorenu specifikaciju


Explanation:
off spec = koji ne zadovoljava ugovorenu specifikaciju

Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search