pile yarn

Serbo-Croat translation: rolna sa vještačkim vlaknima

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pile yarn
Serbo-Croat translation:rolna sa vještačkim vlaknima
Entered by: Mirjana Gacanovic

08:15 Jul 23, 2016
English to Serbo-Croat translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: pile yarn
karakteristike vjestacke trave za fudbal
Mirjana Gacanovic
Bosnia and Herzegovina
rolna sa vještačkim vlaknima
Explanation:
to bi bila rolna sa vlaknima umjetne trave, dakle nisu još utkana u podlogu i proizvod nije gotov

barem ovako na prvu bez konteksta
Selected response from:

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5flor
sofijana
3rolna sa vještačkim vlaknima
Lingua 5B


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
flor


Explanation:
Određivanje ukupne mase flora po jedinici površine
Determination of mass of total pile yarn per unit area

Utvrđuje se metoda za određivanje ukupne mase flora po jedinici površine tepiha i primenjuje se na sve vrste tepiha sa florom čija poleđina nije dorađena.

http://www.iss.rs/rs/standard/?natstandard_document_id=3585

sofijana
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolna sa vještačkim vlaknima


Explanation:
to bi bila rolna sa vlaknima umjetne trave, dakle nisu još utkana u podlogu i proizvod nije gotov

barem ovako na prvu bez konteksta

Lingua 5B
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Hvala!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search