fluidized bed process, fluidized bed freezing

Slovak translation: fluidný proces, fluidné zmrazovanie

08:05 Mar 21, 2006
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / thesaurus
English term or phrase: fluidized bed process, fluidized bed freezing
please, help me to translate these two terms into Slovak
Zuzana
Slovak translation:fluidný proces, fluidné zmrazovanie
Explanation:
použivá se to i takto
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fluidný proces, fluidné zmrazovanie
Sarka Rubkova
4vírivý proces, vírivé zmrazovanie
Stefan Melo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vírivý proces, vírivé zmrazovanie


Explanation:
Very common in chemical process.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-03-21 08:15:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: "zmrazovanie vírivým procesom"

Stefan Melo
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fluidný proces, fluidné zmrazovanie


Explanation:
použivá se to i takto

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Jariabka
1 hr
  -> thx

agree  maat ka re: yep!
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Maaxima: Dakujem :o)
9 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search