PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

lift trailer

Slovak translation: zdvižný alebo paletový vozík

05:54 Feb 25, 2020
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / combines
English term or phrase: lift trailer
In a combine repair procedure: "Lift and hold the motor with a small lift trailer..."
Thank you for advice.
zuziqua
Slovak translation:zdvižný alebo paletový vozík
Explanation:
prosím pozrite fotky na Google pre slovné spojenie "pallet lift trailer";
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
Dakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zdvíhací príves
Ivan Šimerka
4zdvižný alebo paletový vozík
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3náves s hydraulickou rukou
Beata Fabova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdvíhací príves


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
19 days
  -> Díky!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
náves s hydraulickou rukou


Explanation:
škoda, že nie je širší kontext, podľa popisu mi však príde tento termín ako vhodný


    https://www.yumpu.com/xx/document/view/38474218/vyvozny-naves-s-hydraulickou-rukou-farmi-farmi-forest
Beata Fabova
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem!


19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zdvižný alebo paletový vozík


Explanation:
prosím pozrite fotky na Google pre slovné spojenie "pallet lift trailer";

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Grading comment
Dakujem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search