lubrication bank

Slovak translation: zásobník maziva/mazací zásobník

19:37 Jun 24, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / combine harvesters
English term or phrase: lubrication bank
Z návodu na obsluhu kombajnu - "left front lubrication bank" a "left rear lubrication bank", žiadny iný kontext nie je k dispozícii
Branislav Húska
Slovakia
Slovak translation:zásobník maziva/mazací zásobník
Explanation:
Neviem, len návrh - možno takto?
Selected response from:

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem, použil som v preklade, snáď to bude dobre :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mazacia (lubrikačná) lavica
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
2 +1zásobník maziva/mazací zásobník
Tomas Pocai


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zásobník maziva/mazací zásobník


Explanation:
Neviem, len návrh - možno takto?

Tomas Pocai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Ďakujem, použil som v preklade, snáď to bude dobre :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavomir BELIS
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mazacia (lubrikačná) lavica


Explanation:
ja zasa takto

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ďakujem za návrh :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search