sole governing director

Slovak translation: jediný konateľ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole governing director
Slovak translation:jediný konateľ
Entered by: Igor Liba

14:30 Aug 1, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / commercial register entry
English term or phrase: sole governing director
Ide o taliansky výpis z OR, ktorý je preložený do angličtiny. Schválená forma vedenia je uvedená ako "sole governing director", riadiacim orgánom spoločnosti je "sole director", počet "acting governing directors" je 1.
Alžbeta Takácsová
Slovakia
jediný konateľ
Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jediný výkonný riaditeľ
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3jediný konateľ
Igor Liba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jediný výkonný riaditeľ


Explanation:
https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/governing director

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jediný konateľ


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...

https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search