view mode

Slovak translation: režim prezerania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:view mode
Slovak translation:režim prezerania
Entered by: Pro Lingua

08:24 Nov 13, 2003
English to Slovak translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: view mode
The corresponding Schedule record will be displayed in the view mode at this time.
svtl
režim prezerania
Explanation:
alebo

režim prehliadania

... režim editovania databáz; režim editovania rozvrhu; režim prezerania
rozvrhu. Prvý režim je určený pre sekretárku katedry. ...
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5režim prezerania
Pro Lingua
4zobrazovací režim
Stefan Simko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zobrazovací režim


Explanation:
x

Stefan Simko
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
režim prezerania


Explanation:
alebo

režim prehliadania

... režim editovania databáz; režim editovania rozvrhu; režim prezerania
rozvrhu. Prvý režim je určený pre sekretárku katedry. ...


    Reference: http://www2.dcs.elf.stuba.sk/TeamProject/1998/team02/Team/he...
    Reference: http://www.fotoprint.sk/camedia.html
Pro Lingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Helena Grant
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Stefan Simko: agree. This is better
30 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Elenacb
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  GeorgeH
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search