list spamming

Slovak translation: zasielanie/odosielanie nevyžiadanej pošty používateľom v zozname

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:list spamming
Slovak translation:zasielanie/odosielanie nevyžiadanej pošty používateľom v zozname
Entered by: Igor Liba

19:37 Sep 10, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: list spamming
"The excessive usage violation of the website through traffic bots or list spamming is strictly prohibited."
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
zasielanie/odosielanie nevyžiadanej pošty používateľom v zozname
Explanation:
http://zaujimavosti.net/blog/archiv/pravo/ako-sa-branit-prot...
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zasielanie/odosielanie nevyžiadanej pošty používateľom v zozname
Igor Liba
3spamovanie zoznamu
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spamovanie zoznamu


Explanation:
Napísané takto to neodpovedá žiadnemu ustálenému výrazu. Na základe kontextu to je "spamovanie zoznamu".

https://sk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spam

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zasielanie/odosielanie nevyžiadanej pošty používateľom v zozname


Explanation:
http://zaujimavosti.net/blog/archiv/pravo/ako-sa-branit-prot...


    Reference: http://zaujimavosti.net/blog/archiv/pravo/ako-sa-branit-prot...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarína Grozaničová (X)
2 hrs
  -> dakujem

agree  Slavomir BELIS
1 day 4 hrs
  -> vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search