guide document

Slovak translation: príručka/sprievodca

09:38 Jul 24, 2011
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / NPP
English term or phrase: guide document
...according to the guide document belonging to the construction rules...
Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Slovak translation:príručka/sprievodca
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-07-29 08:38:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem
Selected response from:

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orientačný dokument
Slavomir BELIS
3 +1sprievodný dokument
Jan Kolesar
3príručka/sprievodca
Dušan Ján Hlísta
1sprievodny list
vierama


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprievodný dokument


Explanation:
alebo takto :

Jan Kolesar
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova: sprievodny doklad/listina
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sprievodny list


Explanation:
zavisi to od toho, co obsahuje, aky je jeho ucel. to je len dalsi napad.

vierama
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientačný dokument


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-24 11:10:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ako niečo, čo slúži na usmernenie a podobne.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-07-24 11:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Napríklad:

... plán vám súčasne slúži ako orientačný dokument pri práci na zadaní spojenej s meraním skutočných údajov.
http://www.beinrohr.sk/sxool/4roc/kubiki/VARGAMAR/navod.htm

... a orgány členských štátov vypracujú orientačný dokument, v ktorom budú upresnené podrobnejšie praktické pokyny týkajúce sa...
register.consilium.europa.eu/pdf/sk/08/st05/st05938.sk08.pdf

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
príručka/sprievodca


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2011-07-29 08:38:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem

Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ďakujem




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search