instrument air

Slovak translation: prístrojový vzduch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrument air
Slovak translation:prístrojový vzduch
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:34 Sep 21, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: instrument air
INSTRUMENT AIR BY CUSTOMER; MIN. SUPPLY PRESSURE 6 bar g;
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
prístrojový vzduch
Explanation:
Ja to odjakživa poznám takto.
Selected response from:

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Grading comment
odjakživa díky Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2prístrojový vzduch
Michal Zugec
4 +1prívod vzduchu pre prístroje
Igor BURAK
3prívod vduchu pre nástroje
Kristian Madar


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prívod vduchu pre nástroje


Explanation:
Zákazník zabezpečuje systém vzduchotechniky pre nástroje

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prívod vzduchu pre prístroje


Explanation:
Nástroje obvykle nevyžadujú špeciálne upravený vzduch, prístroje áno.

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
7 mins
  -> Ďakujem.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prístrojový vzduch


Explanation:
Ja to odjakživa poznám takto.

Example sentence(s):
  • Pri membránových pohonoch môžeme alternatívne nahradiť prístrojový vzduch zemným plynom, prípadne inými plynmi (podľa požiadaviek).

    https://www.atpjournal.sk/buxus/docs/atp-2005-07-63.pdf
Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
odjakživa díky Michael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba: Plant air is basically for machinines that require air that does not need to be extremely clean or dry, and usually require large volumes. Instrument air needs to be clean and dry, for pneumatic istrumentation.
53 mins
  -> Vďaka

agree  Kamila Štofirová
1 hr
  -> Vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search