Male Bulkhead Connector

Slovak translation: panelová nástrčná spojka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Male Bulkhead Connector
Slovak translation:panelová nástrčná spojka
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

11:30 Sep 23, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Male Bulkhead Connector
***
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
panelová nástrčná spojka
Explanation:
v odkaze je katalóg s anglickými aj slovenskými názvami

male -> nástrčná
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
veľmi pekne ďakujem Igor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4konektor s priechodkou samec / konektor s priechodkou s vonkajším závitom
Igor BURAK
3panelová nástrčná spojka
Igor Liba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
male bulkhead connector
konektor s priechodkou samec / konektor s priechodkou s vonkajším závitom


Explanation:
https://www.amazon.com/slp/bulkhead-connector/nb9qz9s8ox898g...
https://www.google.it/search?ei=cpinW6SpGeSOgAaS577wAQ&q="ko...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
male bulkhead connector
panelová nástrčná spojka


Explanation:
v odkaze je katalóg s anglickými aj slovenskými názvami

male -> nástrčná


    Reference: http://www.hydraflex.sk/data/364f892b.pdf
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
veľmi pekne ďakujem Igor.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search