Rail coupling

Slovak translation: spojka koľajničiek

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rail coupling
Slovak translation:spojka koľajničiek
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:31 Sep 24, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Rail coupling
******
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
spojka koľajničiek
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
yessirie, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koľajnicové spriahadlo
Igor BURAK
2spojka koľajničiek
Igor Liba


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rail coupling
koľajnicové spriahadlo


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=pr-oW7bLN4jJrgTFsL...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-09-24 10:44:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V širšom kontexte, teda nielen ohľadom železničných koľajníc, to môže byť
spoj / väzobný člen koľajnice/koľajničky

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rail coupling
spojka koľajničiek


Explanation:
-


    https://www.hornbach.sk/shop/Kovova-spojka-kolajniciek-alu/7302981/artikel.html
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
yessirie, thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search