Grating clip

Slovak translation: príchytka na oceľovú konštrukciu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Grating clip
Slovak translation:príchytka na oceľovú konštrukciu
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:32 Sep 24, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Grating clip
***********
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
príchytka na oceľovú konštrukciu
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
ďakujem veľmi pekne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4príchytka na oceľovú konštrukciu
Igor Liba
3príchytka mriežky
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grating clip
príchytka mriežky


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1676&bih=1060&tbm=isch&sa=1...

https://www.google.it/search?biw=1676&bih=1060&ei=mcGoW_mYB8...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grating clip
príchytka na oceľovú konštrukciu


Explanation:
-

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
ďakujem veľmi pekne




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search