faced hazard

Slovak translation: vznikajúce riziká

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faced hazard
Slovak translation:vznikajúce riziká
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

17:18 Jun 21, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / RPD
English term or phrase: faced hazard
Select the filters following their classification in accordance with the categories of faced hazard (see filter’s manual).
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
vznikajúce riziká
Explanation:
no further comment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dnů 15 h (2019-06-25 08:25:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

s radosťou Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka Georges!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vznikajúce riziká
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
4 +1vyskytnuvšie sa nebezpečenstvo/nebezpečenstvo ktorému čelia
Igor Liba


  

Answers


1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vyskytnuvšie sa nebezpečenstvo/nebezpečenstvo ktorému čelia


Explanation:
*

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.: hahaha :-) :-) páči sa mi výraz "vyskytnuvšie sa", pripomenul mi výrok z jed. čes. filmu: "kosívavše jetel, vyžínávávali sme trávu! :-)
23 hrs

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vznikajúce riziká


Explanation:
no further comment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dnů 15 h (2019-06-25 08:25:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

s radosťou Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
vďaka Georges!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search