puller stud

Slovak translation: ťahová / ťažná skrutka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:puller stud
Slovak translation:ťahová / ťažná skrutka
Entered by: Peter Kissik

09:06 Nov 20, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: puller stud
kalové čerpadlo
opakom je pusher stud = prítlačná skrutka
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
ťahová / ťažná skrutka
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ťahová / ťažná skrutka
Peter Kissik
4sťahovacia skrutka
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ťahová / ťažná skrutka


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
1 hr
  -> Ďakujem!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
5 hrs
  -> Díky!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sťahovacia skrutka


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-11-20 09:18:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?ei=GG3UXczXAePA8gLY06TIBw&q="sť...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-11-20 09:18:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?ei=3ATVXe6dA8PHwQLolbrQCQ&q="sť...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search