cold plug

Slovak translation: zástrčka kábla pre elektrospotrebiče, ktoré neslúžia na ohrev

11:43 Jun 6, 2020
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cold plug
Týka sa to domácich elektrospotrebičov, ale nič ďalšie k tomu nie je. Je to len zoznam termínov.
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
Slovak translation:zástrčka kábla pre elektrospotrebiče, ktoré neslúžia na ohrev
Explanation:
"For devices equipped with cold plug interface (see guideline "Requirements for power"
cords") cold plug connection cords can be obtained directly through the
"subsidiary and supplied with the devices
(Devices with cold plug (plug for non-heating apparatus"))

"This cable is used to connect electrical appliances with a cold-plug connection to the normal socket."
https://www.highlight-led.de/en/power-supply-cable-1-5m-blac...

"Powercord With Cold Plug"
https://www.appliancesconnection.com/bosch-smzpc002uc.html
https://www.mcmullanapplianceandmattress.ca/en/product/51766...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výmena častí/komponentov možná iba pri odstavenom zariadení
Ivan Šimerka
4predlžovák
Sona Ozorakova
4zástrčka kábla pre elektrospotrebiče, ktoré neslúžia na ohrev
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zástrčka kábla pre elektrospotrebiče, ktoré neslúžia na ohrev


Explanation:
"For devices equipped with cold plug interface (see guideline "Requirements for power"
cords") cold plug connection cords can be obtained directly through the
"subsidiary and supplied with the devices
(Devices with cold plug (plug for non-heating apparatus"))

"This cable is used to connect electrical appliances with a cold-plug connection to the normal socket."
https://www.highlight-led.de/en/power-supply-cable-1-5m-blac...

"Powercord With Cold Plug"
https://www.appliancesconnection.com/bosch-smzpc002uc.html
https://www.mcmullanapplianceandmattress.ca/en/product/51766...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Vďaka

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
predlžovák


Explanation:
https://www.reichelt.com/de/en/cold-appliance-plug-8-way-ear...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 4 hrs (2020-06-08 16:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Predlžovák s viacerými zásuvkami

Sona Ozorakova
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výmena častí/komponentov možná iba pri odstavenom zariadení


Explanation:
Výber termínu je neúplný, prosím, upravte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 dnů (2020-06-11 08:48:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Určite to nemá nič s ohrevom!!

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search