spur wheel back-geared motor

Slovak translation: motor s čelnou predlohou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spur wheel back-geared motor
Slovak translation:motor s čelnou predlohou
Entered by: Stefan Melo

20:11 Feb 1, 2006
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / conveyors
English term or phrase: spur wheel back-geared motor
V casti spare parts je uvedeny tento typ motora. Jeho parametre su nasledovne:
"Power[kW]: 0,37
Output speed[1/min]:23
Output torque [Nm]: 157
Reduction ratio : 61,18
Frequency [Hz]: 50
Shaft end [mm]: 25x50
Rated voltage[V]: 230/400
Mounting position: M6
Terminal box position [°]: 270/3"
Lucia Syncakova
motor s predlohou s čelným ozubením
Explanation:
back-geared = s ozubenou predlohou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-02-02 08:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ztssabinov.sk

používajú aj termín "čelná predloha" takže vhodný je preklad:
"motor s čelnou predlohou"
Selected response from:

Stefan Melo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4motor s predlohou s čelným ozubením
Stefan Melo
4motor pohanany prevodom s celnym ozubenim
Michal STANO


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor pohanany prevodom s celnym ozubenim


Explanation:
nerozumiem tomu "back", treba opisat v akom systeme pohonu to je pouzite

Michal STANO
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motor s predlohou s čelným ozubením


Explanation:
back-geared = s ozubenou predlohou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-02-02 08:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ztssabinov.sk

používajú aj termín "čelná predloha" takže vhodný je preklad:
"motor s čelnou predlohou"

Stefan Melo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search