filter pan

Slovak translation: miska filtra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter pan
Slovak translation:miska filtra
Entered by: Igor Liba

14:19 Feb 18, 2010
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: filter pan
Remove the oil from the filter pan and replace the filter paper, ensuring that the filter screen is in place under the paper.
Viola Briatkova
Slovakia
miska filtra
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-02-18 14:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ide o spodnú časť filtra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-02-19 09:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.honeywell.sk/?com=documents&id=1065
http://www.racio-voda.sk/images/F76S.pdf
http://www.tabulky.sk/PDF/K072/meranie a regulacia/meranie_a...
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miska filtra
Igor Liba
4hrniec (nádoba)filtra
Stan Gajdos
4filtračná nádoba
Anton Šaliga


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filtračná nádoba


Explanation:
Podľa komentára ide o návod čistenia filtračnej nádoby, výmeny oleja a papierového filtra.

Example sentence(s):
  • *
Anton Šaliga
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrniec (nádoba)filtra


Explanation:
*

Stan Gajdos
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miska filtra


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-02-18 14:38:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ide o spodnú časť filtra

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2010-02-19 09:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.honeywell.sk/?com=documents&id=1065
http://www.racio-voda.sk/images/F76S.pdf
http://www.tabulky.sk/PDF/K072/meranie a regulacia/meranie_a...

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search