union assy

Slovak translation: spojka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:union assy
Slovak translation:spojka
Entered by: Pavel Lexa

10:28 Nov 13, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / drilling industry
English term or phrase: union assy
Ide o nejakú súčastku na rozdeľovacom/spájacom potrubí vrtnej súpravy

Celý názov súčiastky je "Union assy 3” FIG. 1002"
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
spojka
Explanation:
Ide o spojku dvoch potrubí. Viď. napr.: http://www.amazon.com/Union-Assy-spg-1-1/dp/B004VTGCHG
Selected response from:

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Grading comment
Tiež som si myslela, že je to spojka, ale nebola som si istá.
Vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spojka
Pavel Lexa
4zostava jednotky
Jan Kolesar
3zostava spojky
Jan Chupac


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spojka


Explanation:
Ide o spojku dvoch potrubí. Viď. napr.: http://www.amazon.com/Union-Assy-spg-1-1/dp/B004VTGCHG

Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tiež som si myslela, že je to spojka, ale nebola som si istá.
Vďaka!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zostava jednotky


Explanation:
Zostava jednotky č. 1

Jan Kolesar
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 14

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zostava spojky


Explanation:
mohlo by to byť aj šróbenie, ale spojka sa mi zdá vhodnejšie, nakoľko neviem presne o čo sa jedná

Jan Chupac
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search