single pull capacity

Slovak translation: kapacita pri ťahu sústavy vrtných tyčí s odskrutkovaním jednotlivých spojov

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single pull capacity
Slovak translation:kapacita pri ťahu sústavy vrtných tyčí s odskrutkovaním jednotlivých spojov
Entered by: Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.

14:29 Nov 18, 2013
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Drilling
English term or phrase: single pull capacity
Bez kontextu, je to údaj pri vrtnom lane vrtnej súpravy.
Gabriela Simonova
Italy
kapacita pri ťahu sústavy vrtných tyčí s odskrutkovaním jednotlivých spojov
Explanation:
http://geologie.vsb.cz/DRILLING/drilling/vocabulary.html#c

Pull Singles – tažení vrtného soutyčí a odšroubování každého jednotlivého spoje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-11-25 14:27:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Gabika!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kapacita pri ťahu sústavy vrtných tyčí s odskrutkovaním jednotlivých spojov
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3 +1kapacita jedného ťahu
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapacita jedného ťahu


Explanation:
x

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
1 hr

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kapacita pri ťahu sústavy vrtných tyčí s odskrutkovaním jednotlivých spojov


Explanation:
http://geologie.vsb.cz/DRILLING/drilling/vocabulary.html#c

Pull Singles – tažení vrtného soutyčí a odšroubování každého jednotlivého spoje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2013-11-25 14:27:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dakujem Gabika!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vďaka :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search