reciprocator

Slovak translation: pohybové zariadenie(/manipulátor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reciprocator
Slovak translation:pohybové zariadenie(/manipulátor)
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

14:07 Feb 28, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / painting
English term or phrase: reciprocator
ako v predošlom
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
pohybové zariadenie
Explanation:
a takto ho prekladajú naši súdruhovia z NDR a NSR: reciprocator = Bewegungseinrichtung (Fachbereich: Oberflächenbehandlung).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2015-03-03 10:33:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!
Selected response from:

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Grading comment
vďaka Juraj - Dušo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozstrekovač (reciprokátor)
Igor BURAK
4pohybové zariadenie
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozstrekovač (reciprokátor)


Explanation:
http://www.nordson.com/EN-US/DIVISIONS/INDUSTRIAL-COATING/PR...
http://www.nordson.com/cs-cz/divisions/industrial-coating/pr...


Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
3 hrs
  -> Ďakujem, Michal.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pohybové zariadenie


Explanation:
a takto ho prekladajú naši súdruhovia z NDR a NSR: reciprocator = Bewegungseinrichtung (Fachbereich: Oberflächenbehandlung).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days20 hrs (2015-03-03 10:33:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ďakujem Dušan!

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
vďaka Juraj - Dušo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search