lightbarrier

Slovak translation: svetelná bariéra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lightbarrier
Slovak translation:svetelná bariéra
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

14:12 Feb 28, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / painting
English term or phrase: lightbarrier
lower reversal point via lightbarrier
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
svetelná/fotoelektrická bariéra
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2svetelná závora
Michal Zugec
4 +1svetelná/fotoelektrická bariéra
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svetelná/fotoelektrická bariéra


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik: , zábrana
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
svetelná závora


Explanation:
Ja to poznám takto.

Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Lexa: Súhlasím. V bezpečnosti práce na lisoch sme to tak používali.
22 hrs
  -> vďaka

agree  tomasik
1 day 13 hrs
  -> vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search