Loan Tape

Slovak translation: dokumentácia pôžičiek na páskach/ (disketách)...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loan Tape
Slovak translation:dokumentácia pôžičiek na páskach/ (disketách)...
Entered by: Maria Chmelarova

17:43 Jun 24, 2014
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Loan Tape
Loan tape creation and data integrity validation

The credit analysis will be based on a “loan tape” provided by the bank. This loan tape includes account information such as segment classification, status, and credit performance data. The data must be of sufficient quality to perform the required analysis.
moniTT
dokumentácia pôžičiek na páskach/ (disketách)...
Explanation:
www.correntewire.com/what_loan_tape : "paper loan files are bulky, so they are photographed and the images are stored on computer tapes".

Osobne nie moj predmet ale z textu je to celkom jasne. Nemusia to byt "minule" .... ale akekolvek .... tak ako je to v debate Proz.com polske forum...
a na doplnenie, z toho isteho fora, je tam tiez spomenute ze su to front-file(s) a back-file(s).

www.dynamiccredit.com/press/SCI_Article.pdf : "However, since we have acces to the loan tapes, we can examine whether this relationship remains valid or wheather something is being misinterpreted". > str.4
Selected response from:

Maria Chmelarova
Grading comment
Vďaka!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dokumentácia pôžičiek na páskach/ (disketách)...
Maria Chmelarova
2zoznam minulých úverov a pôžičiek
Rad Graban


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
loan tape
zoznam minulých úverov a pôžičiek


Explanation:
*

Rad Graban
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 10

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loan tape
dokumentácia pôžičiek na páskach/ (disketách)...


Explanation:
www.correntewire.com/what_loan_tape : "paper loan files are bulky, so they are photographed and the images are stored on computer tapes".

Osobne nie moj predmet ale z textu je to celkom jasne. Nemusia to byt "minule" .... ale akekolvek .... tak ako je to v debate Proz.com polske forum...
a na doplnenie, z toho isteho fora, je tam tiez spomenute ze su to front-file(s) a back-file(s).

www.dynamiccredit.com/press/SCI_Article.pdf : "However, since we have acces to the loan tapes, we can examine whether this relationship remains valid or wheather something is being misinterpreted". > str.4


Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vďaka!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search