drawing against uncleared effect

Slovak translation: výber vložených, ale ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov

16:40 Nov 6, 2015
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank statement
English term or phrase: drawing against uncleared effect
I have found a description : " DAUE refers to funds drawn on a customer's account against cheques (usually only local currency) deposited to the same account but not yet processed and cleared through the cheque clearing system. Repayment will be automatic through the clearance of the uncleared cheques."
Eva Kacerova
Slovakia
Slovak translation:výber vložených, ale ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov
Explanation:
Možnosť.

Alebo len

výber ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov
Selected response from:

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Grading comment
Vďaka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4výber za nevyporiadané efekty/nevyporiadané položky
Igor BURAK
4pripísanie (na účet) na základe nezaúčtovaných majektových hodnôt (šekov)
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3výber vložených, ale ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov
Slavomir BELIS


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výber za nevyporiadané efekty/nevyporiadané položky


Explanation:

dawing = výber
uncleared effects = nevysporiadané efekty
https://www.czech-ba.cz/en/bankovni-pojmy?field_nazev_cz_val...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pripísanie (na účet) na základe nezaúčtovaných majektových hodnôt (šekov)


Explanation:
a takto zasa ja :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výber vložených, ale ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov


Explanation:
Možnosť.

Alebo len

výber ešte nezúčtovaných prostriedkov

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Vďaka




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search