drawing power

Slovak translation: Použiteľný zostatok

07:55 Feb 9, 2016
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Statement of accounts in India
English term or phrase: drawing power
"drawing power" , without any context
Eva Kacerova
Slovakia
Slovak translation:Použiteľný zostatok
Explanation:
Toto bude presné:
https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-drawing...
Selected response from:

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1limit čerpania
Slavomir BELIS
3 +1disponibilná suma (peňažných prostriedkov)
Martin Janda
4Použiteľný zostatok
Vladimír Hoffman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Použiteľný zostatok


Explanation:
Toto bude presné:
https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-drawing...

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponibilná suma (peňažných prostriedkov)


Explanation:
Ta definice je širší - u kontokorentů a kreditních karet je to nejen zůstatek, ale i to, co si můžu půjčit. Viz odkaz.


    https://www.google.cz/search?q=%22drawing+power%22&gws_rd=cr,ssl&ei=QJ25VtKWK6jOygPWqKr4AQ
Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
limit čerpania


Explanation:
Možno ďalšia možnosť - uviedol mi ju človek z banky. V jednoduchšom ponímaní pri fyzických osobách je to vraj - limit čerpania (to je suma, ktorú môže čerpať).

Tento termín sa používa aj pri alebo hlavne pri financovaní pracovného kapitálu (čisté zásoby a pohľadávky bez obchodnej marže). V takom prípade ide o to, že banka požičia klientovi toľko, koľko paňazí má nainvestovaných v zásobách a pohľadávkach.

Slavomir BELIS
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
2 hrs
  -> Ď.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search