FrostFreeze

Slovak translation: FrostFree/funkcia FrostFree/beznámrazová technológia FrostFree

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FrostFreeze
Slovak translation:FrostFree/funkcia FrostFree/beznámrazová technológia FrostFree
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:54 Jul 23, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Elektrolux
English term or phrase: FrostFreeze
*
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
FrostFree/funkcia FrostFree/beznámrazová technológia FrostFree
Explanation:
Predpokladám podľa ďalšej otázky, že prekladáte niečo pre Electrolux a ide o FrostFree, nie o FrostFreeze
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mráz / Zmrazovať
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3FrostFree/funkcia FrostFree/beznámrazová technológia FrostFree
Igor Liba


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frostfreeze
Mráz / Zmrazovať


Explanation:
ako označenie programu chladiaceho prístroja?

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FrostFree
FrostFree/funkcia FrostFree/beznámrazová technológia FrostFree


Explanation:
Predpokladám podľa ďalšej otázky, že prekladáte niečo pre Electrolux a ide o FrostFree, nie o FrostFreeze


    Reference: http://www.proton.cz/jak-nakupovat/frost-free-beznamrazova-t...
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search