asset tracking

Slovak translation: sledovanie majetku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset tracking
Slovak translation:sledovanie majetku
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:03 Nov 13, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / dýchacie prístroje
English term or phrase: asset tracking
Input the UID (unique identification number) directly into Safety Suite for manual asset tracking.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
sledovanie majetku
Explanation:
Podla wikipedie je to sledovanie majetku

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Asset_tracking

Selected response from:

Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Grading comment
ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sledovanie majetku
Kristian Madar
4sledovanie aktív
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sledovanie majetku


Explanation:
Podla wikipedie je to sledovanie majetku

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Asset_tracking




    Reference: http://shop.molpir.sk/Prilohy/254130005930_0.pdf
Kristian Madar
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ďakujem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Liba
25 mins
  -> vdaka

agree  Vladimír Hoffman
1 day 1 hr
  -> vdaka

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sledovanie aktív


Explanation:
s kľudom aj aktíva, kto netuší čo to je, nech sa páči, späť do školy :-)
resp. Slovník cudzích slov :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search