faceblanks

Slovak translation: tvárová časť

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faceblanks
Slovak translation:tvárová časť
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

10:41 Nov 17, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / dýchacie prístroje
English term or phrase: faceblanks
Perform a monthly inspection of the mask to detect deteriorations, torn straps and faceblanks, split seals and valves.
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
tvárová časť
Explanation:
Perform a monthly inspection of the mask to detect deteriorations, torn straps and faceblanks, split seals and valves

Vykonávajte mesačnú kontrolu masky so zameraním na jej poškodenie, roztrhnutie popruhov a tvárovej časti, popraskanie tesnení a ventilov.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-17 12:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Už to raz pre honeywell preložené bolo :-) a v dokumente z odkazu asi nájdete aj ďalšie výrazy
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
dík!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tvárová časť
Igor Liba
4pokrývky tváre
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tvárová časť


Explanation:
Perform a monthly inspection of the mask to detect deteriorations, torn straps and faceblanks, split seals and valves

Vykonávajte mesačnú kontrolu masky so zameraním na jej poškodenie, roztrhnutie popruhov a tvárovej časti, popraskanie tesnení a ventilov.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-11-17 12:58:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Už to raz pre honeywell preložené bolo :-) a v dokumente z odkazu asi nájdete aj ďalšie výrazy


    https://www.honeywellsafety.com/Supplementary/Documents_and_Downloads/Respiratory_Protection/4294983997/1033.aspx
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dík!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vďaka - už som to zlikvidoval...


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pokrývky tváre


Explanation:
a mne sa to takto páči viac

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search