https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-slovak/general-conversation-greetings-letters/6592735-noise-reduction-rating-attenuation-estimate.html

Noise Reduction Rating attenuation estimate

Slovak translation: odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danom znížení hladiny hluku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Noise Reduction Rating attenuation estimate
Slovak translation:odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danom znížení hladiny hluku
Entered by: Dušan Ján Hlísta

16:03 Nov 21, 2018
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / dýchacie prístroje
English term or phrase: Noise Reduction Rating attenuation estimate
 Noise Reduction Rating attenuation estimate for product tested in accordance with ANSI S3.19-29174 (R1979).
Dušan Ján Hlísta
Slovakia
odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danom znížení hladiny hluku
Explanation:
alebo: odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danej hodnote zníženia hladiny hluku
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Ďakujem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hodnotenie zníženia hlučnosti - odhad utlmenia
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danom znížení hladiny hluku
Igor Liba


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
noise reduction rating attenuation estimate
hodnotenie zníženia hlučnosti - odhad utlmenia


Explanation:
https://dict.leo.org/englisch-deutsch/attenuation

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
noise reduction rating attenuation estimate
odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danom znížení hladiny hluku


Explanation:
alebo: odhad hodnoty útlmu pri danej hodnote zníženia hladiny hluku


    https://extranet.3m.eu/mysafety/pt_pt/items/download/55236
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ďakujem!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: