by a disposition for

Slovak translation: odovzdaním na

04:28 Mar 15, 2019
English to Slovak translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Sales contract
English term or phrase: by a disposition for
What does this term mean in this context: "The Seller is obligated to give information on merchandise on schedule and to put the goods on the Buyer`s disposal in accordance with contracted parity by a disposition for the shipping, packet and marked, in accordance with regulations for this Contract."
Thank you for advice.
zuziqua
Slovak translation:odovzdaním na
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s pokynmi (inštrukciami) pre
Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
3na základe ustanovenia pre / ustanovenia týkajúceho sa
Igor BURAK
3odovzdaním na
Igor Liba


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s pokynmi (inštrukciami) pre


Explanation:
takto to cítim ja :-)

Juro Sebestyen, A.B.I.E.S. s.r.o.
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odovzdaním na


Explanation:
-


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/disposition
Igor Liba
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na základe ustanovenia pre / ustanovenia týkajúceho sa


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dakujem.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search